About Us‎ > ‎

Our Council

Executive Committee

     

 

 Hugh O'Donnell - President and At-Large Member

 

 

 Alvin Barden - Vice-President and At-Large Member

 

 

 Reesa Evans - Secretary, Adams County Lakes Specialist &                At-Large Member

 

 

 Cathy Guth - Treasurer and At-Large Member

Committee Chairpersons

 

 

  Ed Hernandez, Waushara County

  Personnel / Finance Committee Chairperson

 

 

   Brian Haase, Waupaca County

   Water Resources Committee Chairperson

 

 

  Greg Lowe, Juneau County

  Forestry / Agriculture / Wildlife Committee Chairperson

 

  

 County Delegates

 Adams County Delegates

 Paul Pisellini, County Board Supervisor and Land and Water Conservation Committee

 Joe Stuchlak, County Board Supervisor and Land and Water Conservation Committee Chairperson

 Adams County Conservationist  Wally Sedlar
 Adams County Lakes Specialist  Reesa Evans
 Juneau County Delegates

 Gary Frei

 Scott Hilhorn

 Juneau County Conservationst Greg Lowe
 Portage County Delegates

Julie Morrow, Primary

Roger Bacon, Alternate

 

 Portage County Conservationist  Steve Bradley
 Marathon County Delegates

 Gary Beastrom

 Paul Daigle, Conservation Program Manager

 Marathon County Conservationist  Paul Daigle
 Marquette County Delegates Allen Rosenthal, Marquette County Lakes Association

Robert Miller, Land Conservation Committee Chair

 
 Marquette County Conservationist  Patrick Kilbey
 Monroe County Delegates

 Dennis Hubbard

 

 Monroe County Conservationist  Al Hoff
 Waupaca County Delegates

 DuWayne Federwitz, County Board Supervisor and Land and Water Conservation Committee Chairman

 Bob Ellis, County Board Supervisor and Land and Water Conservation Committee

 Waupaca County Conservationist  Brian Haase
 Waushara County Delegates

 Vacant, County Board Supervisor and Land/Water/Education Committee Chairman

  Everett Eckstein, County Board Supervisor and Land/Water/Education Committee

 

 Waushara County Conservationist  Ed Hernandez
 Wood County Delegates

 Bill Clendenning, County Board  Supervisor

 Bill Leichtnam, County Board Supervisor and Conservation, Education and Economic Development Committee

 Wood County Conservationist  Jerry Storke
 Taylor County
Conservationist    
 Ben Stanfley

Corporate Members

Central Wisconsin Windshed Partners  Shannon Rohde
 Wisconsin Farmers Union                Deb Jakubek

 At-Large Members

 Merlin Becker   Waupaca County
 Hugh O'Donnell  Wood County
 Alvin Barden  Vilas County
 Cathy Guth  Portage County
 Donald Peterson  Waupaca County
 Reesa Evans Adams County
 James Rivers Waushara County
 Ruth Moody Wood County